私隱政策聲明

1. 簡介
1.1 新都醫療服務有限公司(「本公司」或「我們」)致力保障您個人資料的私隱及安全。
 
1.2 本「私隱政策聲明」乃按照《個人資料(私隱)條例》(第486章)所編製。
 
1.3 如您對本公司的「私隱政策聲明」或「收集個人資料聲明」有任何疑問,請致電 (852) 2458 0178 或電郵cs@newtownmedical.com.hk與本公司的顧客服務人員聯絡。
 
2. 個人資料之收集
2.1 本公司會在您決定於本公司網站就特定目的向本公司提供您的個人資料時,收集您的個人資料,例如提出查詢、進行網上預約或申請招聘職位。
 
2.2 假如您未滿18歲,或精神上無行為能力,您應在向本公司提供您的個人資料前事先取得您的父母、監護人、近親或個人看護的同意。
 
3. 收集個人資料之目的
3.1 本公司將透過我們的網站就以下目的收集您的個人資料:-
 
(a) 處理您的查詢及 / 或投訴;
 
(b) 處理您向本公司提出的職位申請;及/或
 
(c)  進行客戶服務及本公司的刊物的讀者意見調查。​
 
4. 所收集的個人資料
4.1 本公司的網站(不包括「職位招聘」部分)僅收集您選擇向本公司提供的個人資料。
 
4.2 一般而言,所收集的個人資料將限於您的聯絡資料及人口統計信息,例如您的名稱、電話號碼及電郵地址。本公司網站的「職位招聘」部分會額外收集求職者的申請信及履歷。
 
 
5. 個人資料之披露
5.1 本公司會將您的個人資料保密。除非另有訂明,本公司不會向第三方披露您的個人資料。
 
6. 直接促銷
6.1 除非本公司取得您的同意或不反對的表示,本公司將不會使用您的個人資料作直接促銷用途。
 
7. 個人資料之安全
7.1 本公司將採取所有切實可行的步驟以確保您的個人資料免受非授權或意外取閱、處理、刪除及 /  或使用。
 
7.2 除非本公司向第三方服務供應商提供您的個人資料,查閱您的個人資料的人士將僅限於已獲授權及已接受訓練處理個人資料並負有嚴格保密義務的本公司僱員。
 
7.3 本公司在傳送我們網站所收集的個人資料時或會應用加密技術。
 
8. 個人資料的保留​
8.1 您的個人資料只會被保留至達到收集有關資料的目的為止,其後您的個人資料將被銷毁。
 
9. Cookies域名和IP地址
9.1 資料當事人到訪我們網站時,網站會記錄其到訪,除另有訂名,網站不會收集任何個人身份信息(即有關且能識別資料當事人的信息)。我們網站任何部分所用的Cookies(如有)不會作收集個人身份信息的用途。「Cookies」乃載有小量資料的檔案,可儲存於訪客本身電腦以取得配置信息及分析網站訪客的瀏覽習慣。Cookies 可為訪客省略登記再次到訪的網站,並普遍用於就網站的主題追蹤你的喜好。如資料當事人想禁用Cookies,可更改相關的網路選項或電腦系統的瀏覽喜好,然而更改後可能不能應用或啟動我們網站的某些部分。
 
10. 其他網站
10.1 本「私隱政策聲明」只適用於本公司的網站,對於我們網站內提供的外部網站連結,本公司對該等網站並無控制權。我們建議您應參閱這些外部網站的私隱政策以了解更多詳情。
 
11. 查閱及更改個人資料
11.1 作為資料當事人,您有權要求查閱及更改本公司為您持有的個人資料。
 
11.2 請您以書面形式將查閱或更改個人資料的要求:-
郵寄:
香港新界屯門屯利街2號新都大廈2樓222-225室
新都醫療集團
顧客服務部
 
信封上請註明「查閱/ 改正個人資料」

或電郵:
cs@newtownmedical.com.hk
 

11.3 本公司有權就處理您的查閱資料要求收取合理費用。
 
11.4 如您需更改或更新您的個人資料,您亦可於本公司網站的相關網頁更新您的資料。
 
12. 同意本公司的條款
12.1 重要:當您瀏覽本公司網站時,即表示您同意您已閱讀本「私隱政策聲明」並接納上述的私隱政策。
 
註:本「私隱政策聲明」會被不時修訂。您應在本網頁查閱最新的資料。

 

Privacy Policy

New Town Medical is committed to protect your privacy and will at all times observe the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap.486, Laws of Hong Kong) in the collection, use and maintenance of your personal data.

We will not collect your personal data when you visit this Website, unless you decide to purchase our services or products. Any personal data collected from you on this Website will only be used for the specific purpose(s) mentioned at the time of collection or for purpose(s) directly related to those specific purpose(s) and/or in the relevant personal information collection statement. However, if specific information is requested but not supplied by you, we may be unable to provide the requested service(s).


Uses of cookies

When you visit our web site(s), we may record your visit only and will not collect any personally identifiable information (i.e. information that is about you and identifies you) from you unless otherwise stated. Cookies used (if any) in any part of our web site will not be deployed for collecting personally identifiable information. For your information, Cookies are small computer files that can be stored in web surfers' computers for the purposes of obtaining configuration information and analysing web surfers' viewing habits. They can save you from registering again when re-visiting a web site and are commonly used to track your preferences in relation to the subject matter of the web site. You may refuse to accept Cookies (by modifying the relevant Internet options or browsing preferences of your computer system), but to do so you may not be able to utilize or activate certain available functions in our web sites.


Disclosure of your personal data

New Town Medical does not sell, trade, or rent your personal information to others. We may choose to share the information with trustworthy third parties, but you can tell us not to by sending an e-mail message to our data protection officer at cs@newtownmedical.com.hk. Moreover, New Town Medical may provide aggregate statistics about our customers, sales, traffic patterns, and related site information to reputable third-parties, but these statistics will include no personally identifying information. New Town Medical may release account information when we believe, in good faith, that such release is reasonably necessary to (i) comply with the law, (ii) enforce or apply the terms of any of our user agreements or (iii) protect the rights, property or safety of New Town Medical, our users, or others.

Yours Consent

By visiting our website, you agree to the terms set out above and use of this information by New Town Medical. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

Contact us

According to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you are entitled to access and correct your personal data held by us, and request us to cease to use your personal data for the above purposes.

If you object us to use your personal data for the purposes as stated above, please fax/mail/email to our Data Protection Officer, no charge will be applied.

Attn : New Town Medical –Customer services
Address : Flat 222-225, 2/F, New Town Mansion, 2 Tuen Lee Street, Tuen Mun, New Territories, Hong Kong
Tel : 2458 0178
Fax : 2441 8680
Email : cs@newtownmedical.com.hk